Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Mangrove Snake (Boiga dendrophila) {!--검노랑맹그로브뱀--> latin dict size=13   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: po_rep1_072_serpent_des_pal??tuviers_de_tha??lande.jpg Resolution: 1140x1200 File Size: 183536 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:02:04 01:58:20
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Mangrove Snake (Boiga dendrophila) {!--검노랑맹그로브뱀-->

Mangrove Snake (Boiga dendrophila) {!--검노랑맹그로브뱀-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Mangrove Snake (Boiga dendrophila) {!--검노랑맹그로브뱀-->

po_rep1_072_serpent_des_palétuviers_de_thaïlande

The mangrove snake or gold-ringed cat snake (Boiga dendrophila) is a species of rear-fanged colubrid from southeast Asia. It is one of the biggest cat snake species.

Comments
Guest Delete
This site has two "mangrove snakes" with different scientific names Is one poisonous? Are they found in Florida's mangroves?
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Boiga dendrophila (F. Boie, 1827)
Common Names: Mangrove Snake, Gold-ringed Cat Snake
Synonyms: Dipsas dendrophila, Triglyphodon dendrophilum, Dipsadomorphus dendrophilus
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats