Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Rainbow Lorikeet (Trichoglossus haematodus) {!--무지개진홍앵무--> latin dict size=18   common dict size=118
Image Info Original File Name: bab040oz_rainbow_lorikeet_02.jpg Resolution: 1477x1131 File Size: 256163 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:01:31 22:09:42
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Rainbow Lorikeet (Trichoglossus haematodus) {!--무지개진홍앵무-->

Rainbow Lorikeet (Trichoglossus haematodus) {!--무지개진홍앵무-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Trichoglossus haematodus (Linnaeus, 1771)
Common Names: Coconut Lorikeet, Rainbow Lorikeet, Green-naped Lorikeet (haematodus), Massena’s Lorikeet (massena)
French: Loriquet à tête bleue; German: Allfarblori; Spanish: Lori de cocotero;
Taxonomy: Psittacus hæmatod . [sic] Linnaeus, 1771, Ambon.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats