Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Solomon Island Eyelash Frog (Ceratobatrachus guentheri) {!--솔로몬눈썹개구리--> latin dict size=31   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: frog9910-Solomon Island Leaf Frogs.jpg Resolution: 847x601 File Size: 139795 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:01:16 16:12:04
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Solomon Island Eyelash Frog (Ceratobatrachus guentheri) {!--솔로몬눈썹개구리-->

Solomon Island Eyelash Frog (Ceratobatrachus guentheri) {!--솔로몬눈썹개구리-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Solomon Island Eyelash Frog (Ceratobatrachus guentheri) {!--솔로몬눈썹개구리-->

From: BioTeacher
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals,alt.binaries.pictures.misc
Subject: Frog flood - original scans - Frog9910.jpg - Solomon Island leaf frogs
Date: Sun, 20 Apr 1997 16:31:58 -0700

Pictures posted for private viewing only.

Solomon Island leaf frogs
Scientific name: Ceratobatrachus guentheri
Origen: South Pacific

Comments
Guest Delete
What's up with these frogs?
laura Delete
i know, they look like leaves!
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ceratobatrachus guentheri Boulenger, 1884
Synonyms: Cornufer guentheri Boulenger, 1884
Common Names: Solomon Island leaf frog, Solomon Island eyelash frog, Gunther's triangle frog
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats