Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Temple Viper (Tropidolaemus wagleri) {!--사원살모사--> latin dict size=12   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: rep_s007-Wagler\'s Palm Viper-Green Snake.jpg Resolution: 748x714 File Size: 112324 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:12:19 12:32:37
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Temple Viper (Tropidolaemus wagleri) {!--사원살모사-->

Temple Viper (Tropidolaemus wagleri) {!--사원살모사-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Temple Viper (Tropidolaemus wagleri) {!--사원살모사-->

From: psquared@home.com (Bug-a-Boo)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Snake - Wagler's Palm Viper - rep_s007.jpg
Date: Thu, 24 Jul 1997 19:18:22 GMT

The Wagler's pit viper (Tropidolaemus wagleri) is a venomous pitviper species native to South-East Asia. Common names of Tropidolaemus wagleri include Wagler's pit viper, temple viper, temple pit viper, bamboo snake, temple snake, speckled pit viper, and temple pitviper.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Tropidolaemus wagleri (Boie, 1827)
Common Names: Wagler's Keeled Green Pit Viper, Wagler's Palm Viper, Wagler's Pit Viper, Temp Viper
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Tropidolaemus wagleri (Boie, 1827)
Common Names: Wagler's Keeled Green Pit Viper, Wagler's Palm Viper, Wagler's Pit Viper, Temple Viper
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats