Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene) {!--클리멘돌고래--> latin dict size=7   common dict size=134
Image Info Original File Name: Clymene Dolphin_01.jpg Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 48496 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:11:04 14:44:05
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene) {!--클리멘돌고래-->

Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene) {!--클리멘돌고래-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene) {!--클리멘돌고래-->

From: Donald Mathis
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Clymene Dolphin
Date: Tue, 07 Oct 1997 08:18:58 -0500
name="ClymeneDolphin_01.JPG"

Comments
Guest Delete
---------------O000---(0)O(0)---O000-------------- HUH?
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Stenella clymene (Gray, 1846)
Common Names:
English – Clymene Dolphin, Helmet Dolphin, Atlantic Spinner Dolphin, Short-snouted Spinner Dolphin
French – Dauphin De Clymène
Spanish – Delfín Clymene
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats