Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Wood-pigeon (Columba palumbus) {!--유럽청비둘기--> latin dict size=64   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: houtduif-Wood_Pigeon-Sitting_on_Grass.jpg Resolution: 800x549 File Size: 45017 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:09:28 01:28:43
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Common Wood-pigeon (Columba palumbus) {!--유럽청비둘기-->

Common Wood-pigeon (Columba palumbus) {!--유럽청비둘기-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Common Wood-pigeon (Columba palumbus) {!--유럽청비둘기-->

From: mail@speekie.demon.nl (G.H. Speekenbrink)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Woodpigeon - houtduif.jpg (1/1)
Date: Sun, 15 Feb 1998 20:54:32 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Common Woodpigeon (Columba palumbus)
Scientific Name: Columba palumbus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Common Woodpigeon, Common Wood-Pigeon, Common Wood Pigeon, Common Woodpigeon, Woodpigeon, Wood Pigeon
French – Pigeon ramier
French: Pigeon ramier German: Ringeltaube Spanish: Paloma torcaz
Taxonomy: Columba Palumbus Linnaeus, 1758, Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats