Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum) {!--텍사스뿔도마뱀--> latin dict size=22   common dict size=460
Image Info Original File Name: horned lizard-03.jpg Resolution: 539x691 File Size: 119818 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:09:25 02:28:33
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum) {!--텍사스뿔도마뱀-->

Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum) {!--텍사스뿔도마뱀-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum) {!--텍사스뿔도마뱀-->

From: rjohnson@shell.com

hornliz-03.jpg: Texas horned lizard laying eggs, 702x900

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Phrynosoma cornutum (Harlan, 1825)
Common Names: Texas Horned Lizard, [German] Texas-Krötenechse, [Spanish] Lagartija-cornuda texana
Synonyms: Agama cornuta Harlan, 1825
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats