Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus) {!--코주부원숭이--> latin dict size=8   common dict size=232
Image Info Original File Name: NGS-Borneo Proboscis Monkey-Great Nose.jpg Resolution: 524x348 File Size: 46846 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:09:11 01:19:20
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus) {!--코주부원숭이-->

Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus) {!--코주부원숭이-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus) {!--코주부원숭이-->

Personal or educational Use Only

Captured from
"Earth's Endangered Environments",
National Geographic Society, 1994

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Nasalis larvatus (Wurmb, 1787)
Common Names: Proboscis Monkey, Long-nosed Monkey, [French] Nasique, [Spanish] Mono Narigudo
Synonyms:
Nasalis capistratus (Kerr, 1792)
Nasalis nasica (Lacépède, 1799)
Nasalis recurvus Vigors & Horsfield, 1828
Simia capistratus Kerr, 1792
Cercopithecus nasica Lacépède, 1799
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats