Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Onager / Indian Wild Ass (Equus hemionus khur) {!--아시아당나귀--> latin dict size=48   common dict size=377
Image Info Original File Name: Wild Ass 01-sj.jpg Resolution: 667x600 File Size: 58967 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:09:10 00:05:35
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Onager / Indian Wild Ass (Equus hemionus khur) {!--아시아당나귀-->

Onager / Indian Wild Ass (Equus hemionus khur) {!--아시아당나귀-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Onager / Indian Wild Ass (Equus hemionus khur) {!--아시아당나귀-->

From: Richardson
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Of the Equus family - WildAss01-sj.jpg
Date: Wed, 13 Dec 2000 13:05:42 -0500

From a book by Valmik Thapar

According to the book, only found in the Rann of Kutch, in the state of Gujarat, in northwestern India... (Indian Wild Ass)

WildAss01-sj.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Equus hemionus khur Lesson, 1827
Common Names: Indian Wild Ass, Khur, Baluchi Wild Ass, Ghudkhur
Synonyms: Equus khur Lesson, 1827
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats