Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Leafy sea dragon latin dict size=3   common dict size=457
Image Info Original File Name: PR-JB265_Leafy_sea_dragon.jpg Resolution: 1070x728 File Size: 119399 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:04:20 23:18:54
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject [PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Leafy sea dragon

[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Leafy sea dragon; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Leafy sea dragon

Australia,Phycodurus equus

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Phycodurus eques (Günther, 1865)
Common Names:
English – Leafy Seadragon, Glauert's Seadragon
Synonyms:
Phycodurus glauerti Whitley, 1939
Phyllopteryx eques Günther, 1865
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats