Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Hamadryas baboons latin dict size=16   common dict size=129
Image Info Original File Name: PR-JB100_Hamadryas_baboons.jpg Resolution: 1007x728 File Size: 300965 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:04:20 21:59:38
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject [PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Hamadryas baboons

[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Hamadryas baboons; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Hamadryas baboons

Africa and the Arabian Peninsula,Papio hamadryas

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Papio hamadryas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names:
English – Hamadryas Baboon, Sacred Baboon
French – Hamadryas, Babouin hamadryas
Spanish – Papión Negro, Papión Sagrado
Synonyms:
Simia hamadryas Linnaeus, 1758
Hamadryas aegyptiaca Gray, 1870
Papio arabicus Thomas, 1900
Papio brockmani Elliot, 1909
Hamadryas chaeropitheus Lesson, 1840
Simia cynamolgus Linnaeus, 1758
Theropithecus nedjo Reichenbach, 1863
Cynocephalus wagleri Agassiz, 1828
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats