Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[GrayCreek Hummingbirds] broad-tailed hummingbird (Selasphorus platycercus) male latin dict size=23   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: GCHB-23-Male_Broad-Tailed.jpg Resolution: 1024x744 File Size: 200115 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:04:02 15:31:26
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject [GrayCreek Hummingbirds] broad-tailed hummingbird (Selasphorus platycercus) male

[GrayCreek Hummingbirds] broad-tailed hummingbird (Selasphorus platycercus) male; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Cynanthus latirostris Swainson, 1827
Common Names: Broad-billed Hummingbird
French: Colibri circé German: Blaukehl-Breitschnabelkolibri Spanish: Colibrí piquiancho común, Colibrí pico ancho
Taxonomy: Cynanthus latirostris Swainson, 1827, tableland of Mexico; error = Valley of Mexico near Mexico City.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Selasphorus platycercus (Swainson, 1827)
Synonyms: Selasphorus platycercus platycercus (Swainson, 1827)
Common Names: Broad-tailed Hummingbird
French: Colibri à queue large German: Breitschwanzelfe Spanish: Colibrí coliancho, Zumbador cola ancha
Taxonomy: Trochilus platycercus Swainson, 1827, no locality = Mexico.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats