Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Green-winged Macaw (Ara chloropterus) {!--홍금강앵무--> latin dict size=41   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Macaw05L-Green-winged_Macaw-and-Military_Macaw-SanDiegoZoo.jpg Resolution: 732x768 File Size: 94512 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:03:14 19:58:21
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Green-winged Macaw (Ara chloropterus) {!--홍금강앵무-->

Green-winged Macaw (Ara chloropterus) {!--홍금강앵무-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Green-winged Macaw (Ara chloropterus) {!--홍금강앵무-->

From: Rich D < richd21@home.com >
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Bro's Pics Macaws at San Diego Zoo
Date: Tue, 01 Sep 1998 17:27:18 GMT

The green-winged macaw or red-and-green macaw (Ara chloropterus) is a large, mostly-red macaw. Ara chloropterus is the largest of the Ara genus, widespread in the forests and woodlands of northern and central South America.

< warm smile > Rich
Please enjoy these pics for personal use.
http://members.home.net/richd21/page2.htm
These pics are copyrighted.
For permission to publish (make accessible to the public)
any of these pics you can Email me at richd21@home.com


name="Macaw05L.jpg"


Comments
========
From: sdfa
File To Comment: animal1/Macaw05L-Green-winged_Macaw-on_branch_tip-SanDiegoZoo.jpg

with military macaw?

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ara chloropterus Gray, 1859
Common Names: Red-and-green Macaw, Green-winged Macaw
French: Ara chloroptère; German: Grünflügelara; Spanish: Guacamayo aliverde
Taxonomy: Ara chloropterus G. R. Gray, 1859, no locality.
Synonyms: Ara chloroptera G. R. Gray, 1859
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats