Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Misc Snakes - Ball Python (Python regius)001 latin dict size=39   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Ball Python (Python regius)001.jpg Resolution: 991x768 File Size: 390940 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:04:23 20:01:55
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white@spamcopp.net)
Subject Misc Snakes - Ball Python (Python regius)001

Misc Snakes - Ball Python (Python regius)001; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Misc Snakes - Ball Python (Python regius)001

The ball python (Python regius), also known as the royal python, is a python species found in sub-Saharan Africa. Like all other pythons, it is a non-venomous constrictor. This is the smallest of the African pythons.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Python regius (Shaw, 1802)
Common Names:
English – Ball Python, Royal Python
French – Python Royal
Synonyms:
Boa regia Shaw, 1802
Python belii Gray, 1842
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats