Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Black-Swan latin dict size=2   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: IMG_0500.JPG Resolution: 677x458 File Size: 417173 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:03:24 02:41:35
Author Name (E-mail): Tatiana Ch-K (tatiana.chaumeron@wanadoo.fr)
Subject Black-Swan

Black-Swan; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Cygnus atratus (Latham, 1790)
Common Names: Black Swan
French: Cygne noir; German: Schwarzschwan; Spanish: Cisne negro;
Taxonomy: Anas atrata Latham, 1790, lakes of Australia.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats