Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) {!--쇠갈색지빠귀--> latin dict size=35   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Gray-cheeked thrush.jpg Resolution: 2025x1329 File Size: 395963 Bytes Date: 2005:03:22 12:14:44 Upload Time: 2005:03:22 12:13:17
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) {!--쇠갈색지빠귀-->

Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) {!--쇠갈색지빠귀-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) {!--쇠갈색지빠귀-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library.
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Gray-cheeked thrush
Alternative Title: Catharus minimus
Creator: Menke, Dave
Source: WV-Menke Birds1-7470
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: NATIONAL CONSERVATION TRAINING CENTER-PUBLICATIONS AND TRAINING MATERIALS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: Alaska, bird, migratory, Kodiak Island, nest
Date Issued: December 30 2002

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Catharus minimus (Lafresnaye, 1848)
Common Names: Grey-cheeked Thrush, Gray-cheeked Thrush, Small Thrush
French: Grive à joues grises German: Grauwangendrossel Spanish: Zorzalito Carigrís
Taxonomy: Turdus minimus Lafresnaye, 1848, Bogotá, Colombia.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats