Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Mule Deer herd (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴--> latin dict size=22   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Mule Deer Herd.jpg Resolution: 1500x1000 File Size: 137261 Bytes Date: 2005:02:14 01:18:51 Upload Time: 2005:02:14 01:21:00
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Mule Deer herd (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴-->

Mule Deer herd (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Mule Deer herd (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library.
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Mule Deer Herd
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Zahm, Gary
Source: WO3865-023
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: mammals, animals, wildlife, deer
Date Issued: December 04 2001

The mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus) is a deer indigenous to western North America; it is named for its ears, which are large like those of the mule.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Odocoileus hemionus (Rafinesque, 1817)
Common Names: Mule Deer, Black-tailed Deer; [Spanish] Venado Bura, Venado Mulo
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats