Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) {!--흰코사향고양이,가면야자사향고양이,果子狸--> latin dict size=8   common dict size=274
Image Info Original File Name: anim012-Masked Palm Civet.jpg Resolution: 320x240 File Size: 25104 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:02:12 12:03:06
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) {!--흰코사향고양이,가면야자사향고양이,果子狸-->

Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) {!--흰코사향고양이,가면야자사향고양이,果子狸-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) {!--흰코사향고양이,가면야자사향고양이,果子狸-->

The Masked Palm Civet or Himalayan Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) is a species of civet spread across South Asia and Southeast Asia, which in recent times became known in connection with SARS.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Paguma larvata (C.E.H. Smith, 1827)
Common Names: Masked Palm Civet, Himalayan Palm Civet, Gem-faced Civet
Synonyms: Gulo larvatus C.E.H. Smith, 1827
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats