동물그림창고(Animal Pictures Archive)
동물사진 포토앨범

새로운 사진 신문속의 동물소식 신기한 동물이야기 동물의 소리 동물동화상 사진 올리기 사진 저작권 English
재미있는 동물사진 괴수/괴어/엽기 동물사진 동물이름사전 동물목록 바깥고리 창고입구 똑똑누리집
Delete Modify    
Fossa - Cryptoprocta ferox latin dict size=13   common dict size=398
이미지 정보 Original File Name: Fossa.jpg Resolution: 736x492 File Size: 81739 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:02:11 21:04:42
올린이 이름 (메일주소): Martin Kramer (mkramer@wxs.nl)
사진 제목 Fossa - Cryptoprocta ferox

Fossa - Cryptoprocta ferox; Image ONLY
Email : 카드 | 올린이 | 운영자    사진삭제   정보수정   Admin

설명
Fossa - Cryptoprocta ferox

Fossa (Cryptoprocta ferox)
Photographed in private zoo, Madagascar, 1994.

The fossa (Cryptoprocta ferox) is a cat-like, carnivorous mammal endemic to Madagascar. It is a member of the Eupleridae, a family of carnivorans closely related to the mongoose family (Herpestidae). The fossa is the largest mammalian carnivore on the island of Madagascar.

댓글
natile Delete
what hapend to her or his eyes?
your-name Delete
nothing's wrong with it's eyes...that's just the way they are.
MELISSA Delete
THIS IS A PRETTY ANIMAL. I NEVER SEEN SOMETHING LIKE THIS BEFORE.
Nick Delete
My name is Dominick, I am 30 years old and I love animals sometimes I wish I was a fossa. Fossa's are my friends. They are really cool. I think about them all the time and even dream about them too. If you want to be my friend you must be a fossa.
손님 Delete
Scientific Name: Cryptoprocta ferox Bennett, 1833
Common Names:
English – Fossa
French – Cryptoprocte Féroce, Foussa
Spanish – Gato Fossa De Madagascar
저작권 정보 사진의 저작권은 원저작자에게 있습니다. 동물그림창고는 동물관련 사진을 전시할 수 있는 공간만을 제공합니다.사진을 사용하고자 할 경우에는 저작권자와 협의하시기 바랍니다.

Search Major Animal Websites
동정이 잘못되었거나 남기고 싶은 말이 있으면 여기에 남겨주세요.
이름 :    암호 :
메일주소 :
 
사진 검색
뒤로가기 목록 사진등록 창고 홈 English
CopyLeft © since 1995, 동물그림창고. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS 정보검색관리시스템   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats