Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Starlings (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기--> latin dict size=73   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: European Starling.jpg Resolution: 2161x1444 File Size: 634997 Bytes Date: 2005:01:17 14:02:12 Camera: Digital Link (Applied Graphics Technologies) Upload Time: 2005:01:17 13:58:36
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Common Starlings (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->

Common Starlings (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Common Starlings (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library.
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: European Starling
Alternative Title: Sturnus vulgaris
Creator: Karney, Lee
Source: WO-Lee Karney-2725
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: Karney, Birds, Passerines
Description Abstract: Chunky, dark, and glossy birds, generally gregarious and bold.
Date Issued: April 06 2004

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Common Starling, Starling, European Starling, Eurasian Starling, Northern Starling, Purple-winged Starling
French: Étourneau sansonnet, Etourneau sansonnet German: Star Spanish: Estornino Pinto
Taxonomy: Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758, Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats