Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Leopard Frog latin dict size=3   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: DSC00162.jpg Resolution: 1600x1200 File Size: 329129 Bytes Date: 2002:11:22 17:17:47 Camera: MAVICA (SONY) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 1/30 sec Focal Length: 390/10 cm Upload Time: 2004:05:04 00:30:51
Author Name (E-mail): Jinsuk Kim (kusnij@naver.com)
Subject Leopard Frog

Leopard Frog; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Leopard Frog

Leopard Frog at Vancouver Aquarium in Stanley Park, Vancouver, Canada 표범개구리, 개구리과(Ranidae). 캐나다 뱅쿠버 수족관

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lithobates pipiens (Schreber, 1782)
Common Names: Northern Leopard Frog
Synonyms: Rana pipiens Schreber, 1782
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats