Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Parrot latin dict size=0   common dict size=194
Image Info Original File Name: Vogel 1.jpg Resolution: 960x1280 File Size: 297126 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:01:13 03:58:12
Author Name (E-mail): Recato (recato@bluewin.ch)
Subject Parrot

Parrot; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Phoby Delete
African Grey Parrot
Tintin Delete
Hey Every Birdie,
here we are seing a Psittacus erithacus erithacus (nominate African Grey Parrot) specimen.

Best regards,
St??phane aka Tintin,
Ruby Eyes Aviary.

"You remain responsible, forever, for what you have tamed."
- Antoine De Saint-Exup??ry

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/Feral_Naturalised_Parrots/
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/rareparrots/

http://fr.briefcase.yahoo.com/tintin_montreal1972

http://cf.groups.yahoo.com/group/AvicultureCanadaFr/
http://cf.groups.yahoo.com/group/Genetique_Psittacidae
http://fr.groups.yahoo.com/group/Grand-Alexandre/
http://fr.groups.yahoo.com/group/Perroquets_Etrangers_Naturalises/
http://cf.groups.yahoo.com/group/Perruche_ondulee
http://fr.groups.yahoo.com/group/Psittacula/
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Grey Parrot, African Grey Parrot, Congo African Grey Parrot
French: Perroquet jaco; German: Graupapagei; Spanish: Loro yaco
Taxonomy: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758, Ghana.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats