Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[Gallery CD01] Role Model, Southern Right Whale mother and calf latin dict size=1   common dict size=322
Image Info Original File Name: Role_Model_Southern_Right_Whales.jpg Resolution: 1600x1200 File Size: 282358 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:10 12:52:26
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject [Gallery CD01] Role Model, Southern Right Whale mother and calf

[Gallery CD01] Role Model, Southern Right Whale mother and calf; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[Gallery CD01] Role Model, Southern Right Whale mother and calf

Not my photo. From an Usenet Newsgroup. Hope you enjoy.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Eubalaena australis (Desmoulins, 1822)
Common Names:
English – Southern Right Whale
French – Baleine Australe
Spanish – Ballena Franca Austral
Synonyms:
Balaena antarctica Lesson, 1828
Balaena antipodarum Gray, 1843
Hunterus temminckii Gray, 1864
Balaena australis Desmoulins, 1822
Balaena glacialis australis Desmoulins, 1822
Eubalaena glacialis australis (Desmoulins, 1822)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats