Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Northern Right Whale (Eubalaena glacialis) {!--긴수염고래--> latin dict size=13   common dict size=417
Image Info Original File Name: sanc1004.jpg Resolution: 1788x1132 File Size: 134377 Bytes Date: 2004:11:24 14:02:17 Upload Time: 2004:11:24 13:54:37
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Northern Right Whale (Eubalaena glacialis) {!--긴수염고래-->

Northern Right Whale (Eubalaena glacialis) {!--긴수염고래-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Northern Right Whale (Eubalaena glacialis) {!--긴수염고래-->

A Northern Right Whale on the surface




Image ID: sanc1004, Sanctuary Collection
Location: Stellwagen Bank National Marine Sanctuary

Source:
The NOAA Photo Library http://www.photolib.noaa.gov
The National Oceanic & Atmospheric Adminstration (NOAA) http://www.noaa.gov/

Comments
Jitendra Sahoo Delete
hello
fdjldfjfdjiojfd;kdfkdfldc
v
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Eubalaena glacialis (P.L.S. Müller, 1776)
Common Names:
English – North Atlantic Right Whale, Black Right Whale
French – Baleine De Biscaye
Spanish – Ballena Franca Del Norte
Synonyms:
Balaena glacialis Müller, 1776
Balaena biscayensis Eschricht, 1860
Balaena nordcaper Lacépède, 1804
Balaena glacialis glacialis Müller, 1776
Common Names:
North Atlantic Right Whale [English]
black right whale [English]
baleine noire [French]
Ballena franca [Spanish]
Northern Right Whale [English]
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats