Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis) {!--힐라딱다구리--> latin dict size=46   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Gila Woodpecker.jpg Resolution: 2675x1779 File Size: 404741 Bytes Date: 2004:11:08 12:57:03 Upload Time: 2004:11:08 12:48:46
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis) {!--힐라딱다구리-->

Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis) {!--힐라딱다구리-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis) {!--힐라딱다구리-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library .
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Gila Woodpecker
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Llewellyn, Lynn
Source: WO2705-009
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: birds, animals, wildlife
Date: November 30 2001

Comments
Guest Delete
Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis)
Scientific Name: Melanerpes uropygialis (Baird, 1854)
Synonyms: Centurus uropygialis S. F. Baird, 1854
Common Names: Gila Woodpecker [English], Carpintero del desierto [Spanish]
French: Pic des saguaros German: Gilaspecht Spanish: Carpintero del Gila
Taxonomy: Centurus uropygialis S. F. Baird, 1854, Bill Williams Fork of Colorado River, Arizona, USA.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats