Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus) {!--엘크, 북미 붉은사슴--> latin dict size=52   common dict size=412
Image Info Original File Name: Bull Elk.jpg Resolution: 1758x1172 File Size: 316956 Bytes Date: 2004:10:09 21:32:19 Upload Time: 2004:10:09 21:20:42
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Subject Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus) {!--엘크, 북미 붉은사슴-->

Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus) {!--엘크, 북미 붉은사슴-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus) {!--엘크, 북미 붉은사슴-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library .
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Bull Elk
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Eilerts, Bruce
Source: WO-4057
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: mammal. elk

Date: January 14 2002

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Red Deer, Western Red Deer, Elk, Wapiti
French – Cerf Élaphe, Wapiti
Spanish – Ciervo, Ciervo común
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats