Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Buller's albatross (Thalassarche bulleri), male latin dict size=22   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: PE2 - Buller's albatross or Buller's mollymawk (Thalassarche bulleri) - 001.jpg Resolution: 1920x1080 File Size: 195163 Bytes Upload Time: 2017:07:08 20:17:55
Author Name (E-mail): Webhack (j1n5uk@daum.net)
Subject Buller's albatross (Thalassarche bulleri), male

Buller's albatross (Thalassarche bulleri), male; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Buller's albatross (Thalassarche bulleri), male

Buller's albatross or Buller's mollymawk (Thalassarche bulleri), is a small mollymawk in the albatross family. It breeds on islands around New Zealand, and feeds in the seas off Australia and the South Pacific.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Thalassarche bulleri (Rothschild, 1893)
Common Names: Buller's Albatross, Buller's Mollymawk
French: Albatros de Buller; German: Bulleralbatros; Spanish: Albatros de Buller
Taxonomy: Diomedea bulleri Rothschild, 1893, New Zealand.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats