Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Crimson rosella (Platycercus elegans) latin dict size=88   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Crimson rosella.jpg Resolution: 337x511 File Size: 78789 Bytes Date: 2017:01:08 13:32:04 Upload Time: 2017:01:08 15:06:38
Author Name (E-mail): Shahril (different_world_06@hotmail.com)
Subject Crimson rosella (Platycercus elegans)

Crimson rosella (Platycercus elegans); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Crimson rosella (Platycercus elegans)

Crimson rosella (Platycercus elegans)
Malay: Rosella merah
French: Perruche de Pennant
German: Pennantsittich
Spanish: Rosella carmesí, perico elegante
Hungarian: Pennant-papagáj
Polish: Rozella królewska
Finnish: Punarosella
Turkish: Koyu kırmızı yassıkuyruk
Italian: Rosella cremisi
Russian: Красная розелла (Krasnaya razyella)
Japanese: アカクサインコ (Akakusa-inko)
Portuguese: Rosela-elegante
Dutch: Pennantrosella
Chinese: 深红玫瑰鹦鹉 (Shenhong meigui yingwu)
Danish: Pennantparakit
Serbo-Croatian: Пенант (Penant)
Czech: Rozela Pennantova
Swedish: Blåkindad rosella

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Platycercus elegans (Gmelin, 1788)
Common Names: Crimson Rosella, Crimson-and-yellow Rosella, Yellow Rosella (flaveolus), Adelaide Rosella (adelaidae)
French: Perruche de Pennant; German: Pennantsittich; Spanish: Perico elegante
Taxonomy: Psittacus elegans J. F. Gmelin, 1788, New South Wales, Australia.
Synonyms: Platycercus adelaidae Gould, 1841
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats