Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Hyla cinerea(Wake Forest, NC) latin dict size=76   common dict size=108
Image Info Original File Name: IMG_8136.JPG Resolution: 5184x3456 File Size: 4800786 Bytes Date: 2013:06:16 22:38:12 Camera: Canon EOS REBEL T2i (Canon) F number: f/5.6 Exposure: 1/60 sec Focal Length: 55/1 Upload Time: 2014:03:04 06:21:14
Author Name (E-mail): Nathaniel (baptist.walter@yahoo.com)
Subject Hyla cinerea(Wake Forest, NC)

Hyla cinerea(Wake Forest, NC); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Hyla cinerea(Wake Forest, NC)

Please correct if this is not Hyla cinerea.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Hyla cinerea (Schneider, 1799)
Common Names: American Green Treefrog, Carolina Tree Frog, Green Treefrog
Synonyms:
Calamita cinereus Schneider, 1799
Calamita lateralis (Bosc, 1800)
Dryophytes cinereus (Schneider, 1799)
Hyla blochii Daudin, 1802
Hyla evittata Miller, 1899
Hyla holmani Lynch, 1966
Hyla semifasciata Hallowell, 1857
Rana bilineata Shaw, 1802
Rana lateralis (Bosc, 1800)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats