Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Captive Gaur latin dict size=18   common dict size=7
Image Info Original File Name: DSC_3160.jpg Resolution: 2560x1440 File Size: 1299984 Bytes Date: 2013:09:14 11:09:52 Camera: WT19i (Sony Ericsson) F number: f/2.6 Exposure: 10/1000 sec Focal Length: 350/100 Upload Time: 2014:01:17 16:52:20
Author Name (E-mail): HUN Seiha (seiha.hun@gmail.com)
Subject Captive Gaur

Captive Gaur; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Captive Gaur

Captive gaur (Bos gaurus) in Tamao Zoo, Cambodia.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Bos gaurus C.H. Smith, 1827
Common Names: Gaur, Indian Bison
Synonyms:
Bos asseel Horsfield, 1851
Bos cavifrons Hodgson, 1837
Bos frontalis gaurus C. H. Smith, 1827
Bos gaur Sundevall, 1846
Bos gaurus Lydekker, 1907 ssp. hubbacki
Bos gour Hardwicke, 1827
Bos subhemachalus Hodgson, 1837
Bubalibos annamiticus Heude, 1901
Gauribos brachyrhinus Heude, 1901
Gauribos laosiensis Heude, 1901
Gauribos mekongensis Heude, 1901
Gauribos sylvanus Heude, 1901
Uribos platyceros Heude, 1901
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats