Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
A fish's free flight with an osprey! latin dict size=0   common dict size=347
Image Info Original File Name: 57 (6) - free flight with osprey.jpg Resolution: 1024x768 File Size: 63083 Bytes Upload Time: 2013:01:14 12:58:30
Author Name (E-mail): funny (from@inter.net)
Subject A fish's free flight with an osprey!

A fish's free flight with an osprey!; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
A fish's free flight with an osprey!

parallel flight of a fish via osprey talons.
http://pensanoamor.blogspot.kr/2010/10/imagens-extraordinarias-57.html

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Osprey, Western Osprey
French: Balbuzard pêcheur German: Fischadler Spanish: Águila pescadora, pescador
Taxonomy: Falco Haliaetus Linnaeus, 1758, Europe = Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats