Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
East Caucasian Tur or Ibex - Capra cylindricornis latin dict size=45   common dict size=72
Image Info Original File Name: Capra-cylindricornis-Dagestani-Tur-MoskauZoo2008Dez03-167.JPG Resolution: 1200x801 File Size: 542891 Bytes Date: 2008:12:03 08:57:18 Camera: NIKON D80 (NIKON CORPORATION) F number: f/5.6 Exposure: 10/800 sec Focal Length: 1120/10 Upload Time: 2011:12:11 17:26:45
Author Name (E-mail): Klaus Rudloff (kdrudloff@t-online.de)
Subject East Caucasian Tur or Ibex - Capra cylindricornis

East Caucasian Tur or Ibex - Capra cylindricornis; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
East Caucasian Tur or Ibex - Capra cylindricornis

East Caucasian Tur, East Caucasian Ibex, Dagestanischer Tur, Ostkaukasischer Steinbock - Capra cylindricornis at Moscow Zoo. (c) by Klaus Rudloff, Berlin.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Capra cylindricornis (Blyth, 1841)
Common Names: Eastern Tur, East Caucasian Tur
Synonyms: Capra caucasica cylindricornis (Blyth, 1841)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats