Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Indian Rhinoceros - Rhinoceros unicornis latin dict size=20   common dict size=245
Image Info Original File Name: Rhinoceros-unicornis-Panzernashorn-Belur-TPB2010Aug04-057pf.JPG Resolution: 1200x797 File Size: 424899 Bytes Date: 2010:08:04 14:17:59 Camera: NIKON D90 (NIKON CORPORATION) F number: f/8.0 Exposure: 10/3200 sec Focal Length: 2300/10 Upload Time: 2011:12:08 03:08:24
Author Name (E-mail): Klaus Rudloff (kdrudloff@t-online.de)
Subject Indian Rhinoceros - Rhinoceros unicornis

Indian Rhinoceros - Rhinoceros unicornis; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Indian Rhinoceros - Rhinoceros unicornis

Indian Rhinoceros bull "Belur", Panzernashorn-Bulle "Belur" flehemend - Rhinocerios unicornis at Tierpark Berlin. Copyright by Klaus Rudloff, Berlin.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Rhinoceros unicornis Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Indian Rhinoceros, Greater One-horned Rhino, Great Indian Rhinoceros; [French] Rhinoc√©ros unicorne de l'Inde; [Spanish] Rinoceronte Unicornio √ćndico
Synonyms:
Rhinoceros asiaticus Blumenbach, 1797
Rhinoceros indicus G. Cuvier, 1816
Rhinoceros jamrachi Jamrach, 1875
Rhinoceros stenocephalus Gray, 1868
Rhinoceros rugosus Blumenbach, 1779
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats