Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Przewalski's Wild Horse - Equus przewalskii latin dict size=47   common dict size=120
Image Info Original File Name: Equus-przewalskii-Przewalski-Pferd-GrossschoenebeckWP2011Jan30-043.JPG Resolution: 1200x800 File Size: 301856 Bytes Upload Time: 2011:11:14 18:23:53
Author Name (E-mail): Klaus Rudloff (kdrudloff@t-online.de)
Subject Przewalski's Wild Horse - Equus przewalskii

Przewalski's Wild Horse - Equus przewalskii; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Przewalski's Wild Horse - Equus przewalskii

Przewalski's Wild Horse, Przewalski-Wildpferd (Equus przewalskii or Equus ferus przewalskii). Wildpark Großschönebeck bei Berlin at 30th January 2011. Copyright by Klaus Rudloff, Berlin.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Equus ferus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Common Names: Przewalski's Horse, Asian Wild Horse, Mongolian Wild Horse, Dzungarian Horse
[French] Cheval de Przewalski; [Spanish] Caballo de Przewalski
Synonyms:
Equus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Equus caballus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats