Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Bornean Gibbon - Hylobates muelleri latin dict size=29   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Hylobates-muelleri-Borneo-Gibbon-Grau-Gibbon-CottbusTP2011Mai!14-044.JPG Resolution: 1200x803 File Size: 746307 Bytes Upload Time: 2011:11:10 17:15:53
Author Name (E-mail): Klaus Rudloff (kdrudloff@t-online.de)
Subject Bornean Gibbon - Hylobates muelleri

Bornean Gibbon - Hylobates muelleri; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Bornean Gibbon - Hylobates muelleri

Bornean Gibbon, Mueller's Gibbon, Borneo-Gibbon, Müllers Gibbon, Graugibbon (Hylobates muelleri), Cottbus Zoo at 14th May 2011. Copyright by Klaus Rudloff, Berlin


Comments
=======
Müller's Bornean gibbon or grey gibbon (Hylobates muelleri) is a primate in the gibbon family. Müller's Bornean gibbon is endemic to the island of Borneo, inhabiting the northern and eastern part of the island.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Hylobates muelleri Martin, 1841
Common Names: Müller's Bornean Gibbon, Bornean Gibbon, Bornean Grey Gibbon, Borneo Gibbon, Grey Gibbon, Müller's Gibbon; [French] Gibbon De Muller; [Spanish] Gibón De Mueller
Synonyms: Hylobates moloch muelleri; Hylobates lar muelleri
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats