Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Cheetah latin dict size=16   common dict size=124
Image Info Original File Name: IMG_8721.CR2.jpg Resolution: 3010x2856 File Size: 3112228 Bytes Date: 2010:09:12 09:05:20 Camera: Canon EOS 450D (Canon) F number: f/5.6 Exposure: 1/640 sec Focal Length: 400/1 Upload Time: 2010:09:27 04:56:52
Author Name (E-mail): Catherine Read (catherine.read@hotmail.com)
Subject Cheetah

Cheetah; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Cheetah

The cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus), picture taken at the Ann Van Dyk Cheetah Centre, South Africa

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Acinonyx jubatus (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names: Cheetah, Hunting Leopard; [French] Gu├ępard; [Spanish] Chita, Guepardo
Synonyms: Felis jubata Schreber, 1775
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats