Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
African Grey and Umbrella cockatoo parrot bird latin dict size=2   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: african grey4.jpg Resolution: 576x768 File Size: 99031 Bytes Date: 2009:03:16 14:30:34 Camera: Canon PowerShot G3 (Canon) F number: f/2.5 Exposure: 1/8 sec Focal Length: 506/32 Upload Time: 2010:02:25 17:26:40
Author Name (E-mail): monica (monicalooh2010@gmail.com)
Subject African Grey and Umbrella cockatoo parrot bird

African Grey and Umbrella cockatoo parrot bird; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
African Grey and Umbrella cockatoo parrot bird

We are an aviary that specializes in parrots with the ability to talk. We take the time to talk to you to find out WHAT YOU WANT and need in a pet parrot, and help you make the perfect choice. Our babies are closed banded, a hatch certificate is provided, and DNA sexing is included for most parrots. The babies are abundance weaned, and fly awhile before trimming wings.
Check our website on www.elitsparrots.webs.com

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Grey Parrot, African Grey Parrot, Congo African Grey Parrot
French: Perroquet jaco; German: Graupapagei; Spanish: Loro yaco
Taxonomy: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758, Ghana.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats