Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album
New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Golden Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia) latin dict size=10   common dict size=364
Image Info Original File Name: Golden Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia).jpg Resolution: 1024x691 File Size: 351078 Bytes Upload Time: 2010:01:21 16:57:20
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Golden Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia)
Golden Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin
Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Leontopithecus rosalia (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Names:
English – Golden Lion Tamarin, Golden Marmoset
French – Singe-lion, Tamarin Soyeux
Synonyms:
Leontopithecus aurora Elliot, 1913
Leontocebus leoninus Pocock, 1914
Leontopithecus marikina Lesson, 1840
Jacchus rosalia guyannensis Fischer, 1829
Jacchus rosalia brasiliensis Fischer, 1829
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats