Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Capra caucasica, West Caucasian Ibex latin dict size=47   common dict size=77
Image Info Original File Name: Capra-caucasica-Kuban-Tur-Westkaukasus-Steinbock-PragZoo2009Nov28-290-apa.jpg Resolution: 1280x850 File Size: 1285614 Bytes Upload Time: 2009:12:29 22:31:00
Author Name (E-mail): Klaus Rudloff (k.rudloff@tierpark-berlin.de)
Subject Capra caucasica, West Caucasian Ibex

Capra caucasica, West Caucasian Ibex; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Capra caucasica, West Caucasian Ibex

Capra caucasica, West Caucasian Ibex, Westkaukasischer Tur at Prague Zoo 2009
Foto: Klaus Rudloff, Berlin Tierpark

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Capra caucasica Güldenstädt & Pallas, 1783
Common Names: Western Tur, West Caucasian Tur, Tur
Synonyms: Capra caucasica caucasica
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats