Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Felis (Prionailurus) bengalensis javanesis latin dict size=102   common dict size=486
Image Info Original File Name: DSC_1478.jpg Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 167144 Bytes Date: 2008:01:26 11:03:42 Camera: NIKON D40X (NIKON CORPORATION) F number: f/5.0 Exposure: 10/600 sec Focal Length: 260/10 Upload Time: 2009:01:12 14:12:00
Author Name (E-mail): Fredrik Gadd (fredrik.gadd@gmail.com)
Subject Felis (Prionailurus) bengalensis javanesis

Felis (Prionailurus) bengalensis javanesis; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Felis (Prionailurus) bengalensis javanesis

Our pet, the small leopard cat "Singah" we saved from a market in Denpasar/Bali. On this picture she is about 4 months old. She is unfortunately not with us anymore since she started to kill all the chickens in the village. She is now living a happy life hunting birds in West Bali National Park.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Prionailurus bengalensis (Kerr, 1792)
Synonyms: Felis bengalensis Kerr, 1792
Common Names:
English – Leopard Cat
French – Chat-léopard du Bengale, Chat de Chine
Spanish – Gato Bengalí, Gato de Bengala
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats