Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Prionailurus Bengalensis Chinensis latin dict size=90   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: DSC02578.JPG Resolution: 1024x768 File Size: 69688 Bytes Date: 2008:02:13 10:23:05 Camera: K790c (Sony Ericsson) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 1/15 sec Upload Time: 2008:02:29 13:25:57
Author Name (E-mail): Blaine (Sinosaur@163.com)
Subject Prionailurus Bengalensis Chinensis

Prionailurus Bengalensis Chinensis; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Prionailurus Bengalensis Chinensis

A beautiful 6 month old male Asian leopard cat of the Prionailurus Bengalensis Chinensis subspecies looking up to the left in his litter box, showing his high-nose profile and his whited tummy.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Prionailurus bengalensis (Kerr, 1792)
Synonyms: Felis bengalensis Kerr, 1792
Common Names:
English – Leopard Cat
French – Chat-léopard du Bengale, Chat de Chine
Spanish – Gato Bengalí, Gato de Bengala
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats