Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Maned Wolf (Chrysocyon brachyurus) latin dict size=12   common dict size=114
Image Info Original File Name: Maned Wolf (Chrysocyon brachyurus).JPG Resolution: 1024x743 File Size: 338198 Bytes Upload Time: 2008:01:09 09:31:19
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Maned Wolf (Chrysocyon brachyurus)

Maned Wolf (Chrysocyon brachyurus); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Chrysocyon brachyurus (Illiger, 1815)
Common Names:
English – Maned Wolf
Spanish – Aguara Guazu, Borochi, Lobo De Crin
French – Loup à crinière
Synonyms: Canis brachyurus Illiger, 1815
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats