Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Bali Myna (Leucopsar rothschildi) latin dict size=7   common dict size=47
Image Info Original File Name: Bali Myna (Leucopsar rothschildi).JPG Resolution: 572x768 File Size: 207046 Bytes Upload Time: 2008:01:04 09:59:42
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Bali Myna (Leucopsar rothschildi)

Bali Myna (Leucopsar rothschildi); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Leucopsar rothschildi Stresemann, 1912
Common Names: Bali Myna, Rothschild's Starling, Rothschild's Mynah, Bali Starling, White Starling
French: √Čtourneau de Rothschild German: Balistar Spanish: Estornino de Bali, Estornino de Rothschild, Min√° de Rothschild
Taxonomy: Leucopsar rothschildi Stresemann, 1912, Bubunan, north coast of Bali.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats