Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Some Fishes - Blue Chromis, Chromis cyaneus latin dict size=113   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: unknown fish01.JPG Resolution: 1024x661 File Size: 257200 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:11:30 17:00:49
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Some Fishes - Blue Chromis, Chromis cyaneus

Some Fishes - Blue Chromis, Chromis cyaneus; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Some Fishes - Blue Chromis, Chromis cyaneus

The blue chromis (Chromis cyanea) is a damselfish in the subfamily Pomacentrinae, found in Bermuda, southern Florida and the Caribbean Sea.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Chromis cyanea (Poey, 1860)
Common Name(s): English – Blue Chromis
Synonyms: Furcaria cyanea Poey, 1860
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats