Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Crocodilians - American Alligator (Alligator mississipiensis)0532 - gator (Alligator mississippiensis) latin dict size=4   common dict size=206
Image Info Original File Name: American Alligator (Alligator mississipiensis)0532.jpg Resolution: 1024x608 File Size: 218418 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:10:13 01:47:28
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Crocodilians - American Alligator (Alligator mississipiensis)0532 - gator (Alligator mississippiensis)

Crocodilians - American Alligator (Alligator mississipiensis)0532 - gator (Alligator mississippiensis); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Crocodilians - American Alligator (Alligator mississipiensis)0532 - gator (Alligator mississippiensis)

The American alligator or gator (Alligator mississippiensis) is a large crocodilian reptile endemic to the southeastern United States.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Alligator mississippiensis (Daudin, 1802)
Common Names: American Alligator, Mississippi Alligator, Common Alligator, Gator
Synonyms:
Crocodilus mississipiensis Daudin, 1802
Crocodilus lucius CUVIER 1807
Crocodilus cuvieri LEACH 1815
Alligator lucius — DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1836
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats