Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Indian rhino latin dict size=17   common dict size=234
Image Info Original File Name: rhino-dhaka.jpg Resolution: 640x480 File Size: 115429 Bytes Date: 2007:06:01 15:58:07 Camera: DSC-T10 (SONY) F number: f/3.5 Exposure: 10/1250 sec Focal Length: 923/100 Upload Time: 2007:06:18 17:44:42
Author Name (E-mail): ershad ahmed (ershad37@yahoo.com)
Subject Indian rhino

Indian rhino; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Rhinoceros unicornis Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Indian Rhinoceros, Greater One-horned Rhino, Great Indian Rhinoceros; [French] Rhinoc√©ros unicorne de l'Inde; [Spanish] Rinoceronte Unicornio √ćndico
Synonyms:
Rhinoceros asiaticus Blumenbach, 1797
Rhinoceros indicus G. Cuvier, 1816
Rhinoceros jamrachi Jamrach, 1875
Rhinoceros stenocephalus Gray, 1868
Rhinoceros rugosus Blumenbach, 1779
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats