Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Red panda picture -- lesser panda (Ailurus fulgens) latin dict size=13   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: DSC_0844.jpg Resolution: 3892x2727 File Size: 6083418 Bytes Date: 2007:05:09 15:57:41 Camera: NIKON D2X (NIKON CORPORATION) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 10/4000 sec Focal Length: 2000/10 Upload Time: 2007:05:22 20:45:50
Author Name (E-mail): Peter van Norde (vannorde@kabelfoon.nl)
Subject Red panda picture -- lesser panda (Ailurus fulgens)

Red panda picture -- lesser panda (Ailurus fulgens); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Red panda picture -- lesser panda (Ailurus fulgens)

this picture was taken in Diergaarde Blijdorp Rotterdam, Holland

The red panda (Ailurus fulgens), also called the lesser panda, the red bear-cat, and the red cat-bear, is a mammal native to the eastern Himalayas and southwestern China.

Comments
Guest Delete
very good
Guest Delete
very good
hannah Delete
how cute!!!
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ailurus fulgens F.G. Cuvier, 1825
Common Names:
English – Red Panda, Lesser Panda, Red Cat-bear
French – Panda roux, Panda éclatant, Petit panda
Spanish – Panda Chico, Panda Rojo
Synonyms: Ailurus styani Thomas, 1902
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats