Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Rosy Starling, Copyrights 2007 , Maulik Suthar latin dict size=0   common dict size=220
Image Info Original File Name: Rosy Starlings Final.jpg Resolution: 740x650 File Size: 122112 Bytes Date: 2007:01:01 18:05:07 Upload Time: 2007:01:01 21:40:56
Author Name (E-mail): Maulik Suthar (einsteininuk@yahoo.co.uk)
Subject Rosy Starling, Copyrights 2007 , Maulik Suthar

Rosy Starling, Copyrights  2007 , Maulik Suthar; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Rosy Starling, Copyrights 2007 , Maulik Suthar

Rosy Starling, Copyrights 2007 , Maulik Suthar

Shot at Wild Ass Santuary , Kutch , Gujarat , India

Date : 30th Dec 2006

FujiS9500

Comments
Guest Delete
분홍찌르레기 Sturnus roseus ( Rosy Starling )
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pastor roseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Rosy Starling, Rose-coloured Starling, Rosy Pastor
Synonyms:
Sturnus roseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French: Étourneau roselin, Etourneau roselin German: Rosenstar Spanish: Estornino Rosado
Taxonomy: Turdus roseus Linnaeus, 1758, Lapland and Switzerland.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats