Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Tia Shan's First Birthday! latin dict size=6   common dict size=453
Image Info Original File Name: Birthday.jpg Resolution: 200x198 File Size: 29934 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:07:16 08:25:06
Author Name (E-mail): Brittany (RetrieversRule05@aol.com)
Subject Tia Shan's First Birthday!

Tia Shan's First Birthday!; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Tia Shan's First Birthday!

This is Tia Shan with his mother Mei Xaing. Tia Shan's father is Tian Tian. All of the three Giant Panda Bears live at the Smithsonian National Zoolgical Park in Washington D.C.. Tia Shan was born at 3:14 A.M. on July 9, 2005. This picture shows Tia Shan with his mother Mei Xaing on his first birthday on July 9, 2006. Check out the Smithsonian National Zoolgiacal Park's Homepage!
Click here: National Zoo| FONZ

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ailuropoda melanoleuca (David, 1869)
Common Names: Giant Panda, Great Pand, Parti-colored Bear, Panda Bear, Bamboo Bear, White Bear, [French] Panda géant, [Spanish] Panda Gigante
Synonyms: Ursus melanoleucus David, 1869
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats