Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Xylocopa appendiculata circumvolans (Black Xylocopid) {!--어리호박벌--> latin dict size=13   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: DSC00152.jpg Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 164701 Bytes Date: 2006:05:01 18:56:26 Camera: MAVICA (SONY) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 1/85 sec Focal Length: 196/10 Upload Time: 2006:07:01 18:33:54
Author Name (E-mail): Jinsuk Kim (kusnij@naver.com)
Subject Xylocopa appendiculata circumvolans (Black Xylocopid) {!--어리호박벌-->

Xylocopa appendiculata circumvolans (Black Xylocopid) {!--어리호박벌-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Xylocopa appendiculata circumvolans (Black Xylocopid) {!--어리호박벌-->

Common Name: Black Xylocopid, Korean Large Carpenter Bee
Latin Name: Xylocopa appendiculata circumvolans
Korean Name: 어리호박벌
Place: Soutk Korea

Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats